Operating weight
94,800 – 98,500 kg
Rated power
447.5 kW · 600 hp (2,000 rpm)
Standard bucket
6.2 m³
ABOUT THE PRODUCT

995F

Stage V

LiuGong 995F is available in a Stage V version. Its specifications are outlined below.

FEATURES

Product features

01

Operating weight: 94,800 – 98,500 kg

02

Standard bucket: 6.2 m³

03

Engine: Perkins 2806J-E18TA (Stage V)

GALLERY

In action

Need a quote for the 995F?

Send us an enquiry and we will come back to you with a configuration and delivery dates – a reply within one working day.

SPECIFICATIONS

995F · Stage V

Key technical specifications for the 995F.
Operating weight94,800 – 98,500 kg
Standard bucket6.2 m³
EnginePerkins 2806J-E18TA (Stage V)
Rated power447.5 kW · 600 hp (2,000 rpm)
Maximum digging depth7,185 mm
Torque2,811 N·m (1,300 rpm)

PDF brochure ↓ · Stage V